Ticket #650 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 10 years ago

Last modified 10 years ago

Fixed Windows gs2-server.bat not being able to deal with spaces in filepath

Reported by: ak19 Owned by: ak19
Priority: moderate Milestone: 2.83 Release
Component: Greenstone2 Runtime Severity: major
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Some changes to gs2-server.bat and gsicontrol.bat, and a very minor change to server.jar's Server2.java seems to have fixed this. Need to retest with normal filepaths (those with no spaces in them) to make sure that still works.

Change History

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • status changed from new to closed
  • resolution set to fixed

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • milestone set to 2.83 Release

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • component changed from Collection Building to Greenstone2 Runtime

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • status changed from closed to reopened
  • resolution fixed deleted

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • owner changed from nobody to ak19
  • status changed from reopened to new

Changed 10 years ago by ak19

  • status changed from new to closed
  • resolution set to fixed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.